Saturday, October 26th

Hackathon begins

Sunday, October 27th

Hackathon concludes

Webrazzi Connect: Berlin at Arena Berlin

Monday, October 28th

10:00am -10:10am
Opening Remarks by TechCrunch

10:10am – 10:35am
Fireside chat with Marc Samwer (Global Founders Group & Global Founders Capital)

10:35am – 11:00am
Fireside chat with Marco Boerries (NumberFour)

11:00am – 11:25am
Crossing the Enterprise Chasm: Andy McLoughlin (Huddle), Niklas Adalberth (Klarna), Mikkel Svane (Zendesk)

11:25am – 11:45am

11:45am – 12:10pm
A World of Play: Jens Begemann (Wooga), Misha Lyalin (Zeptolab), Rina Onur (Peak Games)

12:10pm – 12:35pm
Founders Stories with Nate Blecharczyk (Airbnb)

12:35pm – 1:00pm
Is Bitcoin the New Euro?: Michael Jackson (Mangrove Capital), Shakil Khan (Coindesk), Nejc Kodric (Bitstamp)

1:00pm – 1:30pm
Fireside Chat with Benchmark: Matt Cohler, Peter Fenton, Bill Gurley, Mitch Lasky

1:30pm – 3:00pm

3:00pm – 3:25pm
Fireside Chat with Tim Armstrong (AOL)

Startup Battlefield with Mike Butcher
3:25pm – 3:30pm
How the Startup Battlefield Works

3:30pm – 4:30pm
Startup Battlefield Session One – Access

Judges: Jon Bradford (Techstars), Thomas Korte (AngelPad), Robert Pollak (SV Angel), Reshma Sohoni (Seedcamp)

4:30pm – 4:40pm

4:40pm – 5:40pm
Startup Battlefield Session Two – Explore

Judges: Nenad Marovac (DN Capital), Felix Petersen (Amen), Sitar Teli (Connect Ventures), Christian Thaler-Wolski (Wellington Partners)

5:40pm – 5:50pm

5:50pm – 6:50pm
Startup Battlefield Session Three – Track

Judges: Zoe Adamovicz (XYO), Eren Bali (Udemy), Alicia Navarro (Skimlinks), Yossi Vardi (Angel Investor)

After Party hosted by Webrazzi at Week End, Alexanderstraße 7, 10178 Berlin

Tuesday, October 29th

10:00am –10:05am
Opening Remarks by TechCrunch

10:05am – 10:30am
Founders Stories with Alex Ljung (Soundcloud)

10:30am – 10:40am
Hackathon Highlights

10:40am – 11:05am
Haute Commerce: Chris Morton (Lyst),  Demet Suzan Mutlu (Trendyol), Jose Neves (Far Fetch)

11:05am – 11:30am
Building the European Ecosystem: Brent Hoberman (PROFounders Capital, Founders Forum), Christophe Maire (Angel Investor), Edward Shenderovich (Kite Ventures) Sponsored by Deutsche Telekom

11:30am – 11:45am

11:45am – 12:10pm
Fireside Chat with Slava Rubin (Indiegogo)

Startup Battlefield with Mike Butcher

12:10pm – 12:15pm
How the Startup Battlefield Works

12:15pm – 1:30pm
Startup Battlefield Finals

Finals Judges: Michael Arrington (Crunchfund, TechCrunch), Bindi Karia (Silicon Valley Bank) Errol Damelin (Wonga), Klaus Hommels (Angel Investor), Neil Rimer (Index Ventures), Dave McClure (500 Startups)

1:30pm – 3:00pm

3:00pm – 3:25pm
Fireside Chat with Matt Cohler (Benchmark) and Ijad Madisch (Research Gate)

3:25pm – 3:50pm
Founders Stories with Patrick Collison (Stripe)

3:50pm – 4:05pm

4:05pm – 4:35pm
Mind the Funding Gap: Robert Bonanzinga (Balderton Capital), Bindi Karia (Silicon Valley Bank), Saul Klein (Index), Dave McClure (500 Startups), Ciaran O’Leary (Earlybird Ventures)

4:35pm – 5:00pm
Founders Stories with Sean Rad (Tinder)

5:00pm – 5:30pm
Fireside Chat with Aaron Levie (Box)

5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fireside Chat with Chamath Palihapitiya (Social+Capital)

6:00pm – 6:30pm
Closing Awards Ceremony

Closing Cocktail Reception

After Party At Watergate, Falckensteinstraße 49, 10997 Berlin