Meet The Voting Board Of The 9th Annual Crunchies

Next Story

Graphene Shows Promise For Brain Implants

Meet The Voting Board Of The 9th Annual Crunchies

TechCrunch is excited to announce the 100-person Crunchies Board who collectively picked the winners of the 9th Annual Crunchies award.

Early last month the law firm Perkins Coie delivered ballots to these TechCrunch editors, entrepreneurs, investors and other tech notables. The law firm then tallied the ballots and is keeping the winners secret until tonight, when the awards will be handed out at the 9th Annual Crunchies.

Here’s the full list of all the voting members.

Entrepreneurs

Marc Benioff (Salesforce)
Kimberly Bryant (Black Girls Code)
Helen Greiner (CyPhy Works)
Julia Hartz (Eventbrite)
Joi Ito (MIT Media Lab)
Leila Janah (Samasource)
Matt Kaufmann (CrunchBase)
Sarah Leary (Nextdoor)
Aaron Levie (Box)
Komal Mangtani (Uber)
Jesse Martinez (Latino Startup Alliance)
Brano Perkovich (49ers)
Bre Pettis (Bold Machines)
Naval Ravikant (Hit Forge)
Gabe Rivera (Techmeme)
Ruchi Sanghvi
Reshma Saujani (Girls Who Code)
Clara Shih (Hearsay Social)
Sukhinder Cassidy (Joyus)
Adi Tatarko (Houzz)
Padmasree Warrior (Board Member at Microsoft, Box, Gap)
Anne Wojcicki (23andMe)
Tracy Young (PlanGrid)
Michelle Zatlyn (CloudFlare)

Investors

Ajay Agarwal (Bain Capital Ventures)
Laura Arrillaga Andreessen (Laura Arrillaga-Andreessen Foundation)
Michael Arrington (CrunchFund)
Cyan Banister (Zivity)
Niko Bonatsos (General Catalyst Partners)
Roelof Botha (Sequoia)
Eileen Burbidge (Passion Ventures)
Troy Carter (Atom Factory)
Suranga Chandratillake (Balderton Capital)
Jeff Clavier (SoftTech VC)
Topher Conway (SV Angel)
Mark Cuban
Sonali De Rycker (Accel Partners)
Chris Dixon (Andreessen Horowitz)
John Doerr (Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers)
Cyril Ebersweiler ()
Peter Fenton (Benchmark)
Shana Fisher (High Line Venture Partners)
Brady Forrest (Highway1)
Theresia Gouw (Aspect Ventures)
Bill Gurley (Benchmark)
Mamoon Hamid (Social Capital)
Charles Hudson (Precursor Ventures)
Andre Iguodala (Golden State Warriors)
Steve Jurvetson (Draper Fisher Jurvetson)
Bindi Karia
Karin Klein (Bloomberg Beta)
Aileen Lee (Cowboy Ventures)
Jenny Lee (GGV Capital)
Jeremy Liew (Lightspeed Venture Partners)
John Lilly (Greylock)
Jessica Livingston (Y Combinator)
Susan Lyne (BBG Ventures)
Om Malik (True Ventures)
Andy McLoughlin (SoftTech VC)
Megan Quinn (Spark Capital)
Tige Savage (Revolution Ventures)
Beth Seidenberg ()
Dana Settle ()
MG Siegler (GV)
Sarah Tavel (Greylock Ventures)
Keith Teare (Archimedes Labs)
Sitar Teli (Connect Ventures)
Mike Volpi (Index Ventures)
Hunter Walk (Homebrew VC)
Rich Wong (Accel)
Jerry Yang (AME Cloud Ventures)
George Zachary (CRV)

TechCrunch

John Biggs
Sarah Buhr
Matt Burns
Michael Butcher
Josh Constine
Jordan Crook
Kim-Mai Cutler
Megan Rose Dickey
Romain Dillet
Anthony Ha
Greg Kumparak
Sarah Lane
Frederic Lardinois
Connie Loizos
Natasha Lomas
Ingrid Lunden
Matthew Lynley
Ron Miller
Steve O’Hear
Samantha O’Keefe
Drew Olanoff
Matthew Panzarino
Sarah Perez
Katie Roof
Jon Russell
Jonathan Shieber
Catherine Shu
Alexia Tsotsis

There are still a few tickets available to the show. We hope you can make it.