Watch The Live Stream For Disrupt Europe 2013 Here!

Guten Morgen! We’re coming to you live from Berlin, where the first ever official TechCrunch Europe conference is kicking off this morning.

It’s going to be two days packed full of all the biggest names in tech from all over the world, so you won’t want to miss it. And if you didn’t make it to Germany to see it in person, we’ve got the next best thing — a live stream embedded right here where you can see it all.

Monday, October 28th

10:00am -10:10am
Opening Remarks by TechCrunch

10:10am – 10:35am
Fireside chat with Marc Samwer (Global Founders Group & Global Founders Capital)

10:35am – 11:00am
Fireside chat with Marco Boerries (NumberFour)

11:00am – 11:25am
Crossing the Enterprise Chasm: Andy McLoughlin (Huddle), Niklas Adalberth (Klarna), Mikkel Svane (Zendesk)

11:25am – 11:45am

11:45am – 12:10pm
A World of Play: Jens Begemann (Wooga), Misha Lyalin (Zeptolab), Rina Onur (Peak Games)

12:10pm – 12:35pm
Founders Stories with Nate Blecharczyk (Airbnb)

12:35pm – 1:00pm
Is Bitcoin the New Euro?: Michael Jackson (Mangrove Capital), Shakil Khan (Coindesk), Nejc Kodric (Bitstamp)

1:00pm – 1:30pm
Fireside Chat with Benchmark: Matt Cohler, Peter Fenton, Bill Gurley, Mitch Lasky

1:30pm – 3:00pm

3:00pm – 3:25pm
Fireside Chat with Tim Armstrong (AOL)

Startup Battlefield with Mike Butcher
3:25pm – 3:30pm
How the Startup Battlefield Works

3:30pm – 4:30pm
Startup Battlefield Session One – Access

Judges: Jon Bradford (Techstars), Thomas Korte (AngelPad), Robert Pollak (SV Angel), Reshma Sohoni (Seedcamp)

4:30pm – 4:40pm

4:40pm – 5:40pm
Startup Battlefield Session Two – Explore

Judges: Nenad Marovac (DN Capital), Felix Petersen (Amen), Sitar Teli (Connect Ventures), Christian Thaler-Wolski (Wellington Partners)

5:40pm – 5:50pm

5:50pm – 6:50pm
Startup Battlefield Session Three – Track

Judges: Zoe Adamovicz (XYO), Eren Bali (Udemy), Alicia Navarro (Skimlinks), Yossi Vardi (Angel Investor)

After Party hosted by Webrazzi at Week End, Alexanderstraße 7, 10178 Berlin

Tuesday, October 29th

10:00am –10:05am
Opening Remarks by TechCrunch

10:05am – 10:30am
Founders Stories with Alex Ljung (Soundcloud)

10:30am – 10:40am
Hackathon Highlights

10:40am – 11:05am
Haute Commerce: Chris Morton (Lyst),  Demet Suzan Mutlu (Trendyol), Jose Neves (Far Fetch)

11:05am – 11:30am
Building the European Ecosystem: Brent Hoberman (PROFounders Capital, Founders Forum), Christophe Maire (Angel Investor), Edward Shenderovich (Kite Ventures) Sponsored by Deutsche Telekom

11:30am – 11:45am

11:45am – 12:10pm
Fireside Chat with Slava Rubin (Indiegogo)

Startup Battlefield with Mike Butcher

12:10pm – 12:15pm
How the Startup Battlefield Works

12:15pm – 1:30pm
Startup Battlefield Finals

Finals Judges: Michael Arrington (Crunchfund, TechCrunch), Bindi Karia (Silicon Valley Bank) Errol Damelin (Wonga), Klaus Hommels (Angel Investor), Neil Rimer (Index Ventures), Dave McClure (500 Startups)

1:30pm – 3:00pm

3:00pm – 3:25pm
Fireside Chat with Matt Cohler (Benchmark) and Ijad Madisch (Research Gate)

3:25pm – 3:50pm
Founders Stories with Patrick Collison (Stripe)

3:50pm – 4:05pm

4:05pm – 4:35pm
Mind the Funding Gap: Robert Bonanzinga (Balderton Capital), Bindi Karia (Silicon Valley Bank), Saul Klein (Index), Dave McClure (500 Startups), Ciaran O’Leary (Earlybird Ventures)

4:35pm – 5:00pm
Founders Stories with Sean Rad (Tinder)

5:00pm – 5:30pm
Fireside Chat with Aaron Levie (Box)

5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fireside Chat with Chamath Palihapitiya (Social+Capital)

6:00pm – 6:30pm
Closing Awards Ceremony

Closing Cocktail Reception

After Party At Watergate, Falckensteinstraße 49, 10997 Berlin